Attention: Refresh website for Fall Menu!
  • Slider 1
  • Slider 2
  • Slider 3
  • Slider 4
  • Slider 3



              BOWLING
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULES | SCORES | AWARDS | PHOTOS | RECORDS | COLLEGE TRACKER | ALUMNI | CONTACT US


Bowling Awards

   Printer-friendly format


2017-18 Bowling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Addyson Schiffelbein 4-1A All-Kansas Team 1st Team
Kayleigh Cuiksa 4-1A All-Kansas Team 1st Team
Garrett Moon 4-1A All-Kansas Team 2nd Team
Lance Heath 4-1A All-Kansas Team Coach Of The Year
Addyson Schiffelbein 5-1A State Tournament State Medal 6th Place
Kayleigh Cuiksa 5-1A State Tournament State Medal 17th Place
Boys Bowling Team Regional Tournament Qualified for State 2nd Place
Girls Bowling Team Regional Tournament Qualified for State 3rd Place
Kael Titus Regional Tournament Qualified for State 7th Place
Girls Bowling Team AVCTL D4 League Tournament League Co-Champions! 1st Place
Boys Bowling Team AVCTL D4 League Tournament League Runner Up 2nd Place
Addy Schiffelbein AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 2nd Place
Kael Titus AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 4th Place
Kayleigh Cuiksa AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 6th Place
Garrett Moon AVCTL D4 League Tournament 2nd Team All League 8th Place
Anna Moon AVCTL D4 League Tournament 2nd Team All League 8th Place
Joleen Mills AVCTL D4 League Tournament 2nd Team All League 10th Place


2016-17 Bowling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Addy Schiffelbein 5-1A State Tournament State Champion! 1st Place
Kael Titus 5-1A State Tournament State Medal 6th Place
Kayleigh Cuiksa 5-1A State Tournament State Medal 18th Place
Boys Bowling Team Regional Tournament Qualified for State 1st Place
Gauge Harness Regional Tournament Qualified for State 1st Place
Garrett Moon Regional Tournament Qualified for State 7th Place
Katie Gile Regional Tournament Qualified for State 9th Place
Kayleigh Cuiksa Regional Tournament Qualified for State 11th Place
Addy Schiffelbein Regional Tournament Qualified for State 12th Place
Boys Bowling Team AVCTL D4 League Tournament League Champions! 1st Place
Kael Titus AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 1st Place
Addy Schiffelbein AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 2nd Place
Katie Gile AVCTL D4 League Tournament 2nd Team All League 8th Place


2015-16 Bowling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Maddison Osenbaugh 4-1A All-Kansas Team 1st Team All State
Addy Shiffelbein 4-1A All-Kansas Team 1st Team All State
Matt Temple 4-1A All-Kansas Team 1st Team All State
Hannah Burget 4-1A All-Kansas Team 2nd Team All State
Maddison Osenbaugh State Tournament State Medal 5th Place
Matt Temple Regional Tournament Qualified for State 1st Place
Maddison Osenbaugh Regional Tournament Qualified for State 7th Place
Ryann Feast Regional Tournament Qualified for State 14th Place
Hannah Burget Regional Tournament Qualified for State 16th Place
Girls Bowling Team AVCTL D4 League Tournament League Champions! 1st Place
Maddison Osenbaugh AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 1st Place
Addy Schiffelbein AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 2nd Place
Garrett Moon AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 3rd Place
Katie Gile AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 4th Place
Matt Temple AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 4th Place
Ryann Feast AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 5th Place
Hannah Burget AVCTL D4 League Tournament 2nd Team All League 6th Place
Kayleigh Cuiksa AVCTL D4 League Tournament 2nd Team All League 8th Place
Hunter Rudebusch AVCTL D4 League Tournament 2nd Team All League 10th Place


2014-15 Bowling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Maddison Osenbaugh State Tournament State Medal 20th Place
Girls Bowling Team State Tournament 10th Place
Girls Bowling Team Regional Tournament Qualified for State 2nd Place
Maddison Osenbaugh Regional Tournament Qualified for State 2nd Place
Hannah Burget Regional Tournament Qualified for State 9th Place
Matt Temple Regional Tournament Qualified for State 10th Place
Maddison Osenbaugh AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 2nd Place
Kael Titus AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 3rd Place
Larissa Ester AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 3rd Place
Jordan Blaine AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 4th Place
Kiley White AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 4th Place
Katie Gile AVCTL D4 League Tournament 1st Team All League 5th Place
Austin O'Daniel AVCTL D4 League Tournament 2nd Team All League 6th Place
Megan Ruyle AVCTL D4 League Tournament 2nd Team All League 7th Place
Hannah Burget AVCTL D4 League Tournament 2nd Team All League 8th Place


2013-14 Bowling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Kiley White AVCTL D3 League Tournament 2nd Team All League 8th Place