2017-18 Track & Field Awards
Athlete Award Event
Erika Landes, Campbell Williams,
Josie Russell, Anna Moon
Varsity Kansas All Metro Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Jayden Price 4A All-State Boys 100 Meter Dash
Jayden Price 4A All-State Boys 200 Meter Dash
Drew Ellis, CJ Johnson,
Cole Diffenbaugh, Jayden Price
4A All-State Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Erika Landes 4A All-State Girls 800 Meter Run
Erika Landes, Campbell Williams,
Josie Russell, Anna Moon
4A All-State Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Jayden Price 4A State Qualifier Boys 100 Meter Dash
Jayden Price 4A State Qualifier Boys 200 Meter Dash
Drew Ellis, CJ Johnson,
Cole Diffenbaugh, Jayden Price
4A State Qualifier Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Erika Landes 4A State Qualifier Girls 800 Meter Run
Erika Landes, Campbell Williams,
Josie Russell, Anna Moon
4A State Qualifier Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Jayden Price AVCTL D4 All League Boys 100 Meter Dash
Jayden Price AVCTL D4 All League Boys 200 Meter Dash
Caden Webb AVCTL D4 All League Boys 200 Meter Dash
CJ Johnson AVCTL D4 All League Boys 400 Meter Dash
Ryan Roderick AVCTL D4 All League Boys 1600 Meter Run
Drew Ellis, CJ Johnson,
Cole Diffenbaugh, Jayden Price
AVCTL D4 All League Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Braden Webb, Drew Ellis,
Ryan Roderick, Cole Diffenbaugh
AVCTL D4 All League Boys 4x400 Meter Dash
Ryan Roderick, Clement Heck,
Jacob Walker, Nash Brill
AVCTL D4 All League Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
CJ Johnson AVCTL D4 All League Boys Triple Jump
Campbell Williams AVCTL D4 All League Girls 400 Meter Dash
Erika Landes AVCTL D4 All League Girls 800 Meter Run
Josie Russell AVCTL D4 All League Girls 800 Meter Run
Erika Landes AVCTL D4 All League Girls 1600 Meter Run
Josie Russell AVCTL D4 All League Girls 1600 Meter Run
Campbell Williams, Josie Russell,
Anna Moon, Erika Landes
AVCTL D4 All League Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Erika Landes, Campbell Williams,
Josie Russell, Anna Moon
AVCTL D4 All League Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
2016-17 Track & Field Awards
Athlete Award Event
Jayden Price 4A All-State Boys 100 Meter Dash
CJ Johnson, Cole Diffenbaugh,
Zach Helbing, Jayden Price
4A All-State Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Jayden Price 4A State Qualifier Boys 100 Meter Dash
Jayden Price 4A State Qualifier Boys 200 Meter Dash
Kade Gerlach 4A State Qualifier Boys 1600 Meter Run
CJ Johnson, Cole Diffenbaugh,
Zach Helbing, Jayden Price
4A State Qualifier Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Zach Helbing 4A State Qualifier Boys Triple Jump
Layne Becker 4A State Qualifier Boys Javelin Throw
Chase Penka 4A State Qualifier Girls Pole Vault
Jayden Price AVCTL D4 All League Boys 100 Meter Dash
Jayden Price AVCTL D4 All League Boys 200 Meter Dash
Kade Gerlach AVCTL D4 All League Boys 3200 Meter Run
Keaton Shoemaker, Cole Diffenbaugh,
Zach Helbing, Jayden Price
AVCTL D4 All League Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Zach Helbing AVCTL D4 All League Boys Triple Jump
Cole Diffenbaugh, JD Titus,
CJ Johnson, Zach Helbing
AVCTL D4 All League Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Kaydran Russell AVCTL D4 All League Girls 400 Meter Dash
Josie Russell AVCTL D4 All League Girls 800 Meter Run
Josie Russell AVCTL D4 All League Girls 1600 Meter Run
Kaydran Russell, Emily Hankins,
Madison Jacobs, Josie Russell
AVCTL D4 All League Girls 4x400 Meter Run
2015-16 Track & Field Awards
Athlete Award Event
Caleb Kile 4A State Qualifier Boys 3200 Meter Run
Erika Landes 4A State Qualifier Girls 1600 Meter Run
Emily Johnston 4A State Qualifier Girls High Jump
Layne Becker 4A State Qualifier Boys Javelin
Chase Penka 4A State Qualifier Girls Pole Vault
Keaton Shoemaker, Bayley Coon,
Zach Helbing, Jayden Price
4A State Qualifier Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Erika Landes AVCTL D4 All League Girls 800 Meter Run
Emily Johnston AVCTL D4 All League Girls High Jump
Tarren Green AVCTL D4 All League Girls Javelin
Jayden Price AVCTL D4 All League Boys 100 Meter Run
Caleb Kile AVCTL D4 All League Boys 3200 Meter Run
Layne Becker AVCTL D4 All League Boys Javelin
2014-15 Track & Field Awards
Athlete Award Event
Erika Landes 4A All State Girls 800 Meter Run
Erika Landes 4A State Qualifier Girls 800 Meter Run
Caleb Kile 4A State Qualifier Boys 1600 Meter Run
Kade Gerlach 4A State Qualifier Boys 1600 Meter Run
Erika Landes AVCTL D4 All League Girls 800 Meter Run
Caleb Kile AVCTL D4 All League Boys 1600 Meter Run
Caleb Kile AVCTL D4 All League Boys 3200 Meter Run
Kade Gerlach AVCTL D4 All League Boys 3200 Meter Run
Caleb Kile, Kade Gerlach,
Uriah Pollard, Austin Brown
AVCTL D4 All League Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Erika Landes, Hannah Spotts,
Emily Johnston, Devlyn Brill
AVCTL D4 All League Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
2013-14 Track & Field Awards
Athlete Award Event
Kyle Spotts 4A All-State Boys 100 Meter Dash
Isaiah Evans 4A All-State Boys Discus Throw
Meghan Carver AVCTL D3 All League Girls 3200 Meter Run
Jordan Pulliam AVCTL D3 All League Girls Pole Vault
Isaiah Evans AVCTL D3 All League Boys Discus Throw
Isaiah Evans AVCTL D3 All League Boys Javelin Throw
Isaiah Evans AVCTL D3 All League Boys Shot Put
Kevin Fahring AVCTL D3 All League Boys 400 Meter Dash
Austin Brown AVCTL D3 All League Boys 400 Meter Dash
Dillon Barker AVCTL D3 All League Boys 300 Hurdles
Kyle Spotts AVCTL D3 All League Boys 3200 Meter Run
Dillon Barker, Kevin Fahring,
Austin Brown, Tyler Wright
AVCTL D3 All League Boys 4X100 Meter Relay