Attention: Refresh website for Fall Menu!
  • Slider 1
  • Slider 2
  • Slider 3
  • Slider 4
  • Slider 3



              WRESTLING
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULES | RESULTS | AWARDS | PHOTOS | RECORDS | COLLEGE TRACKER | ALUMNI | CONTACT US


Wrestling Awards

   Printer-friendly format


2017-18 Wrestling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Weight Class
Chadwick Stahl 4A State 6th Place 106
Ana Lopez Alvarez Girls 4A State 2nd Place 113
Ana Urra Girls 4A State 5th Place 145
Chadwick Stahl Regionals (State Qualifier) 2nd Place 106
Chadwick Stahl AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 106
Seth Dillon AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 120
Jacob Bush AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 126
Preston West AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 152
Jaxen Young AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 160
Bryson Williams AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 170
Jace Burdick AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 220
Josh Bush AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 113
Ethan McElravy AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 132
Koen Shanz AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 145
Jon Meek AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 170
Kole Long AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 155
Kyle Smith AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 285
Rick Langerot AVCTL D4 Coach Of The Year
Kole Long KWCA All-Academic Team 1st Team
Jace Burdick KWCA All-Academic Team Honorable Mention
Kole Long AVCTL Academic Award
Ana Lopez Alvarez AVCTL Academic Award
Ana Urra AVCTL Academic Award
Ethan McElravy AVCTL Academic Award
Chadwick Stahl AVCTL Academic Award


2016-17 Wrestling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Weight Class
Anthony Scantlin 4A State 1st Place 152
Anthony Scantlin Regionals (State Qualifier) 1st Place 152
Dylan Jorns Regionals (State Qualifier) 2nd Place 285
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 152
Bryce Parker AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 160
Dylan Jorns AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 285
Cole McEachern AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 120
Uriah Pollard AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 126
Kole Long AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 182
Kale Moses AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 113
Jace Burdick AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 195
Layne Becker AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 220
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D4 Wrestler Of The Year 152


2015-16 Wrestling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Weight Class
Anthony Scantlin 4A State 1st Place 132
Logan Elliott 4A State 3rd Place 160
Dylan Jorns 4A State 5th Place 195
Anthony Scantlin Regionals (State Qualifier) 2nd Place 132
Brent Cusick Regionals (State Qualifier) 2nd Place 152
Logan Elliott Regionals (State Qualifier) 3rd Place 160
Dylan Jorns Regionals (State Qualifier) 3rd Place 195
Bryce Parker Regionals (State Qualifier) 4th Place 138
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 132
Logan Elliott AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 160
Bryce Parker AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 138
Brent Cusick AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 152
Kyle Dillon AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 182
Dylan Jorns AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 195
Layne Becker AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 285
Josh Bush AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 106
Uriah Pollard AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 113
Jeff House AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 126
Sean Benefiel AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 113
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D4 Wrestler Of The Year 132
Rick Langerot AVCTL D4 Coach Of The Year


2014-15 Wrestling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Weight Class
Anthony Scantlin 4A State 1st Place 132
Anthony Scantlin Regionals (State Qualifier) 1st Place 132
Dylan Jorns Regionals (State Qualifier) 1st Place 195
Logan Elliott Regionals (State Qualifier) 2nd Place 160
Brent Cusick Regionals (State Qualifier) 4th Place 152
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 132
Logan Elliott AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 160
Bryce Parker AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 138
Brent Cusick AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 152
Kyle Dillon AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 182
Dylan Jorns AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 195
Layne Becker AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 285
Josh Bush AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 106
Uriah Pollard AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 113
Jeff Houser AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 126
Sean Benefiel AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention 170
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D4 Wrestler Of The Year 132
Rick Langerot AVCTL D4 Coach Of The Year
2014-15 Team KWCA All-Academic Team Honorable Mention
Sean Benefiel AVCTL Academic Award
Logan Elliott AVCTL Academic Award
Evan McElravy AVCTL Academic Award


2013-14 Wrestling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Weight Class
Anthony Scantlin 4A State 2nd Place 120
Connor Penka 4A State 3rd Place 138
Evan Elston Regionals (State Qualifier) 1st Place 170
Anthony Scantlin Regionals (State Qualifier) 3rd Place 120
Connor Penka Regionals (State Qualifier) 3rd Place 138
Logan Elliott Regionals (State Qualifier) 3rd Place 145
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D3 All League 1st Team 120
Evan Elston AVCTL D3 All League 1st Team 170
Blake Cusick AVCTL D3 All League 2nd Team 132
Connor Penka AVCTL D3 All League 2nd Team 138
Logan Elliott AVCTL D3 All League 2nd Team 145
Chase Miller AVCTL D3 All League 2nd Team 152
Riley Rahe AVCTL D3 All League 2nd Team 195
Evan McElravy AVCTL D3 All League 2nd Team 220
Chance Kurtz AVCTL D3 All League Honorable Mention 113
Sean Benefiel AVCTL D3 All League Honorable Mention 126
Kyle Dillon AVCTL D3 All League Honorable Mention 182
Dylan Jorns AVCTL D3 All League Honorable Mention 285
Chance Kurtz KWCA All-Academic Team 1st Team 113
Mulvane Team KWCA All-Academic Regional Team Honorable Mention