2018-19 Cross Country Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Mulvane Girls Team AVCTL D4 League League Champs 1st Place
Mulvane Boys Team AVCTL D4 League League Champs 1st Place
Anna Moon AVCTL D4 League 1st Team 2nd Place (21:04)
Kaitlyn Frieden AVCTL D4 League 1st Team 3rd Place (21:30)
Josie Russell AVCTL D4 League 1st Team 5th Place (22:15)
Ryan Roderick AVCTL D4 League 1st Team 3rd Place (18:08)
Kamryn Nolan AVCTL D4 League 2nd Team 11th Place (23:42)
John Thorson AVCTL D4 League 2nd Team 8th Place (18:26)
Kyle Jones AVCTL D4 League 2nd Team 9th Place (18:43)
Victor Salazar AVCTL D4 League 2nd Team 11th Place (18:52)
Tyler Fox AVCTL D4 League 2nd Team 13th Place (19:01)
2017-18 Cross Country Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Mulvane Girls Team AVCTL D4 League League Champs 1st Place
Ryan Roderick AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 19:44
Erika Landes AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 23:34
Josie Russell AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 23:53
Anna Moon AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 23:58
Kyle Jones AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 20:16
Katie Hayes AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 24:57:00
Karstyn Nolan AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 25:52:00
2016-17 Cross Country Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Mulvane Girls Team AVCTL D4 League League Champs 1st Place
Mulvane Boys Team AVCTL D4 League 2nd Place
Kade Gerlach AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 17:20
Isaiah Hunt AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 17:48
Erika Landes AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 20:59
Josie Russell AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 21:00
Devlyn Brill AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 21:28
Ryan Roderick AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 18:24
Jessie DeVore AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 22:43
Katie Hayes AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 23:09
2015-16 Cross Country Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Caleb Kile AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 2nd Place (17:06)
Kade Gerlach AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 4th Place (17:29)
Erika Landes AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 6th Place (21.29)
Devlyn Brill AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 7th Place (21.50)
Lindsay Sowersby AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 13th Place (23.29)
2014-15 Cross Country Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Caleb Kile 4A All-State 16:47
Mulvane Boys Team 4A State 3rd Place
Caleb Kile AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 3rd Place (17:28)
Liam Trooien-Smith AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 5th Place (17:43)
Kade Gerlach AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 8th Place (17:58)
Erika Landes AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 4th Place (17:42)
Devlyn Brill AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 5th Place (17:45)
Meghan Carver AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team 6th Place (17:47)
Hannah Spotts AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 12th Place (18:20)
Maddie Jacobs AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team 13th Place (18:27)
2013-14 Cross Country Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Kyle Spotts 4A All-State 17:07.5
Caleb Kile 4A All-State 17:35.3
Mulvane Boys Team 4A State 3rd Place
Kyle Spotts 4A Academic All-State
Kyle Spotts AVCTL D3 All League
Liam Trooien-Smith AVCTL D3 All League
Caleb Kile AVCTL D3 All League
Meghan Carver AVCTL D3 All League